Payment & Shipping Terms
according to the customer's requirements
Means of Transport:
Ocean, Air, Land
CAS 8006-54-0 8020-84-6
Lanolin can make skin smooth and tender. It was first found that its skin beautifying effect was due to the fact that the hands of Australian sheep workers were generally tender than those of ordinary people. Later, it was found that lanolin played a role. In industry, it is used to prepare advanced antirust oil, low temperature lubricant, printing ink, fiber oil agent, leather fatliquoring agent, plastic plasticizer, latex defoamer, etc. In medicine, it is used to prepare rheumatism ointment, zinc oxide plaster and ointment base material. Cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, anti wrinkle cream, anti crack cream, shampoo cream, hair conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and high grade soap. It is often used as water in oil emulsifier and is a good moisturizing substance. It can soften and recover dry or rough skin due to lack of natural moisture. It maintains the usual moisture content of the skin by delaying, rather than completely preventing, the passage of water through the epidermis.
We can customize according to customer's requirement
If you have any question pls mail us or call us.