Payment & Shipping Terms
according to the customer's requirements
Means of Transport:
Ocean, Air, Land
Widely used in pharmaceutical and cosmetics industry. It is mainly used as additive and solubilizer. Isopropyl palmitate has stable performance and is not suitable for oxidation to produce peculiar smell. It is an excellent skin softener in skin care and cosmetics, which can make skin soft, tender and smooth without greasy feeling. It has good skin permeability and can be used as a good solvent for mascara. It is commonly used in skin cream, hair oil, eye shadow, lipstick, mascara and other formulations.
We can customize according to customer's requirement
If you have any question pls mail us or call us.