Payment & Shipping Terms
according to the customer's requirements
Means of Transport:
Ocean, Air, Land
Phenoxyethanol is an organic compound often used in skin care products. It can be synthesized by etherification of glycol and phenol. It is commonly used in skin care cream and sunscreen. Phenoxyethanol is a colorless, slightly viscous liquid with aromatic odor, slightly soluble in water, easily soluble in ethanol and sodium hydroxide. It has antibacterial effect (generally used with quaternary ammonium salt), and is often used as a substitute for highly toxic sodium azide in biological buffer solution, because 2-phenoxyethanol has low toxicity and is not chemically active to copper and lead. In cosmetics, skin care products, vaccines and drugs, they usually play the role of preservatives.
We can customize according to customer's requirement
If you have any question pls mail us or call us.